Breakfast · Lunch · Dinner
Mega Tom’s Menu
Breakfast, burgers, sandwiches, fresh salads, South of the Border favorites, dinners, kids meals, and sides.
Current menu pricing
This menu reflects the restaurant's current online menu. Prices and availability are subject to change.
Breakfast
Breakfast Plates
Served with three eggs, hash browns, and toast
Steak & Eggs
$21.998 oz. ribeye.
Patty & Eggs
$14.99Bacon or Sausage & Eggs
$14.49Chicken Fried Steak & Eggs
$17.49Chorizo Plate
$14.99Chorizo and egg scramble, hash browns, beans, and choice of tortilla.
Ham & Eggs
$15.492 Pork Chops & Eggs
$19.99Huevos Rancheros
$14.99Biscuits & Gravy
$14.49Two biscuits with sausage gravy, three eggs, and choice of bacon or sausage.
Chicken Breast & Eggs
$15.49Chilaquiles
$15.99Tortilla chips in red or green sauce with queso fresco, sour cream, red onion, avocado, cilantro, and two eggs. Add meat for an extra charge.
Omelets
Topped with cheese and served with hash browns and toast
Egg
$13.494 Cheese
$15.99American, Swiss, cheddar, and feta.
Bacon, Sausage, or Ham
$15.99Ortega
$15.49Ortega chile, eggs, and cheese.
Star Deluxe
$15.99Ham or bacon, avocado, and onions.
Pastrami
$18.99Denver
$15.99Ham, bell pepper, onion, and tomato.
Mushroom
$15.49Veggie
$16.75Avocado, bell pepper, mushroom, onion, and tomato.
Chili
$15.99Homemade chili over an egg and cheese omelet.
Avocado
$15.49Scrambles
Served with hash browns and toast
Greek
$15.99Feta and spinach.
Mexican
$15.99Ham, bell pepper, onion, and tomato with ranchero salsa on the side.
Village
$15.99Ham, mushroom, and onion.
Breakfast Burritos
Eggs, cheese, and hash browns wrapped in a flour tortilla
Egg
$10.99Pastrami
$19.99Bacon, Sausage, or Ham
$12.99Chorizo
$12.99Steak
$14.49Denver
$13.99Ham, bell pepper, onion, and tomato.
Trio
$13.99Ham, bacon, and sausage.
Breakfast Sandwiches
Egg
$7.49Mayo, lettuce, and tomato on white toast. Add cheese for 50¢.
Rib Eye Steak
$14.99Served on a French roll with mayo, lettuce, and tomato.
Bacon or Sausage
$10.75Mayo, lettuce, and tomato on white toast. Add cheese for 50¢.
Croissant
$6.49 / $8.75Egg and cheese / with bacon or sausage.
Ham
$10.99Mayo, lettuce, and tomato on white toast. Add cheese for 50¢.
English Muffin
$3.75 / $4.49With egg and cheese / with bacon or sausage.
2 Muffin Special
$6.75Choice of bacon, sausage, or one of each with egg and cheese.
From the Griddle
Pancake Special
$14.99 / $15.49Three pancakes, three eggs, and bacon, sausage, or both. Ham costs extra.
Pancake Stack
$10.99 / $7.99 / $3.99Choose a stack of three, two, or one.
French Toast Special
$15.49 / $15.99Two French toast, three eggs, and bacon, sausage, or both. Ham costs extra.
French Toast Stack
$11.99 / $8.99 / $4.49Choose a stack of three, two, or one.
Waffle Special
$16.49 / $16.99Belgian waffle, three eggs, and bacon, sausage, or both. Ham costs extra.
Belgian Waffle
$11.49 / $13.49 / $13.49Classic / chocolate / strawberry. Topped with powdered sugar, whipped cream, and butter.
Burgers
Classic Burgers
1000 Island dressing, lettuce, tomato, onions, and pickle. Add cheese for 50¢.
1/3 lb. Tom’s Burger
$7.49Bacon Avocado
$10.49Ortega Chile
$9.49Bacon
$9.49Double Bacon Avocado
$14.49Mushroom
$8.49Avocado
$9.49Chili
$8.99Pastrami
$11.75Double
$10.49Double Chili
$11.99Specialty Burgers
Frisco Famous
$13.49Two one-third-pound patties, Swiss cheese, and bacon on garlic-Parmesan sourdough with classic toppings.
Turkey
$10.25Turkey patty with 1000 Island dressing, lettuce, tomato, onions, and pickles.
Western
$10.99 / $13.49One-third-pound patty with BBQ sauce, lettuce, tomato, bacon, and onion rings. Make it a double.
Breakfast Burger
$10.99Beef patty, cheese, bacon, egg, crispy hash brown patty, mayo, and ketchup.
Veggie Burgers
Garden
$10.49Veggie patty with 1000 Island dressing, lettuce, tomato, onions, and pickles.
Garden Deluxe
$12.49Veggie patty with avocado, Swiss cheese, and classic toppings.
Garden Santa Fe
$12.25Veggie patty with Ortega chile, Swiss cheese, and classic toppings.
Garden Melt
$10.75Garden veggie patty with American cheese on grilled rye.
Veggie “Chik’n” Burger
$10.95Plant-based fried veggie “chicken” patty on a wheat bun with mayo, lettuce, and tomato.
Sandwiches
Classic Sandwiches
Club & Fries
$13.99Triple-decker turkey, ham, bacon, American and Swiss cheese, lettuce, tomato, and mayo.
Turkey Melt & Fries
$12.49Turkey, Swiss cheese, and bacon on grilled garlic-Parmesan sourdough.
Ribeye Steak
$14.997 oz. ribeye on a French roll with mayo, 1000 Island dressing, lettuce, and tomato.
Pastrami
$16.95Hot pastrami on a French roll with mustard and pickle.
Philly & Fries
$14.99Shaved steak, Swiss cheese, bell peppers, mushrooms, and onions on a French roll with mayo.
Tuna
$9.99Tuna salad on white toast with mayo, lettuce, and tomato.
Patty Melt
$9.50One-third-pound hamburger patty, American cheese, and grilled onions on rye.
Tuna Swiss Melt
$11.49Tuna salad and melted Swiss cheese on grilled garlic-Parmesan sourdough.
B.L.T.
$9.50Bacon, mayo, lettuce, and tomato on white toast. Add avocado for $1.50.
Grilled Cheese
$6.50Gyro — Lamb or Chicken
$10.99Grilled meat, tomato, onions, tzatziki, fries, and paprika wrapped in pita.
Grilled Ham & Cheese
$9.49Fish
$9.49Fried cod on a brioche bun with lettuce, tomato, and tartar sauce.
Chicken Sandwiches
Original Char Chicken
$9.99Grilled chicken on a wheat bun with mayo, 1000 Island dressing, lettuce, and tomato.
Chicken Supreme
$12.99Grilled chicken, Swiss cheese, bacon, avocado, mayo, 1000 Island dressing, lettuce, and tomato.
Chicken Santa Fe
$11.99Grilled chicken, Ortega chile, Swiss cheese, mayo, lettuce, and tomato on a wheat bun.
Western Chicken
$12.99Grilled chicken, BBQ sauce, Swiss cheese, bacon, onion rings, lettuce, and tomato.
Spicy Crispy Chicken
$10.99Spicy fried chicken on a brioche bun with honey mustard and pickles.
Deluxe Spicy Crispy Chicken
$11.99Spicy crispy chicken on brioche with lettuce, tomato, Swiss cheese, and mayo or chipotle.
Salads
Salads
Fresh romaine and iceberg lettuce, red cabbage, carrots, cheese, cucumber, tomato, egg, pita, and dressing unless noted
Garden
$10.99Chicken
$13.99Tuna
$13.99Asada
$15.49Chef
$13.99Ham and turkey.
Greek
$12.50Greens, tomato, cucumber, olives, pepperoncini, feta, pita, and dressing.
Greek Chicken
$14.99Greek salad with chicken.
Greek Gyro
$14.99Greek salad with gyro meat.
Caesar
$10.99Romaine and Parmesan tossed in Caesar dressing with pita.
Caesar Chicken
$13.99Small Dinner Salad
$6.25Romaine, iceberg lettuce, cucumber, tomato, and cheese.
Dressings
Choose your favorite
Ranch
Included1000 Island
IncludedBlue Cheese
IncludedCaesar
IncludedItalian
IncludedGreek
IncludedHoney Mustard
IncludedBalsamic
IncludedSouth of the Border
Burritos
California
$14.25Asada or chicken, cheese, guacamole, fries, sour cream, and red salsa.
Carne Asada
$12.99Asada, beans, cheese, pico de gallo, and red salsa.
Chicken
$12.99Chicken, beans, cheese, pico de gallo, and red salsa.
Fish
$13.99Two fried cod filets, lettuce, pico de gallo, rice, and chipotle sauce.
Bean
$7.99Veggie
$9.49Lettuce, tomato, onions, avocado, and beans in a flour tortilla.
Bean & Cheese
$8.49Quesadillas
Asada
$13.49Asada, pico de gallo, cheese, and avocado with sour cream and pico on the side.
Chicken
$13.49Chicken, pico de gallo, cheese, and avocado with sour cream and pico on the side.
Pastrami
$16.99Pastrami, cheese, and avocado.
Cheese
$9.49Tacos & More
Asada or Chicken Taco
$4.99Meat, onions, and cilantro on a corn tortilla.
Fish Taco
$5.99Beer-battered cod with lettuce, pico de gallo, and chipotle sauce.
Taco Plate
$13.99 / $15.99Two tacos, beans, rice, and salsa. Fish taco plate also available.
Carne Asada Fries
$14.49Asada, cheese, guacamole, and sour cream.
Nachos
$17.50Chips, cheese, beans, pico, guacamole, and sour cream. Add asada or chicken for an extra charge.
Enchiladas
$12.49 / $15.49Two cheese enchiladas with red or green sauce, rice, and beans. Add chicken or asada.
Dinner
Tom’s Classics
Served with vegetables, soup or salad, baked potato or fries, and a dinner roll
8 oz. Ribeye Steak
$20.993 Pork Chops
$20.99Chicken Fried Steak
$18.99Smothered in sausage gravy.
Fish & Chips
$18.99Three cod filets with soup or salad, choice of potato, and vegetables.
Sizzling Fajitas
Includes rice, beans, soup or salad, potato or fries, and corn or flour tortillas
Steak
$24.49Chicken
$24.49Steak & Chicken
$24.49Shrimp
$24.49Surf & Turf
$26.49Mediterranean Plates
Includes soup or salad and garlic bread
Fettuccine
$17.49Chicken or Shrimp Fettuccine
$20.99Spaghetti
$15.49 / $19.49Marinara / add meatballs.
Lamb or Chicken Gyro Plate
$19.99Seasoned meat, golden rice, hummus, Greek salad, pita, and house-made tzatziki.
Kids
Kids Breakfast
Pancakes
$8.95Two pancakes, two scrambled eggs, and choice of bacon or sausage.
French Toast
$9.25One French toast, two scrambled eggs, and choice of bacon or sausage.
Kids Lunch
Served with fries and a drink unless noted
Burger
$7.99Plain. Add cheese for 50¢.
Grilled Cheese
$7.99Chicken Strips
$8.49Three pieces.
Cheese Quesadilla
$7.50Nuggets
$7.99Six chicken nuggets.
Spaghetti
$10.99Marinara sauce; does not include fries.
Sides
Fried Sides & Combos
Chicken Strips Combo
$12.99Five chicken strips, fries, and a drink.
Fish & Chips Combo
$14.99Three cod filets, fries, a drink, and tartar sauce.
10-Piece Chicken Nugget Meal
$10.59Nuggets
$7.25 / $10.2510 pieces / 20 pieces.
Fries
$4.49Curly Fries
$5.49 / $6.99Small / large.
Onion Rings
$6.99 / $7.99Small / large.
Zucchini
$7.99Chili Cheese Fries
$6.99 / $8.99Wings
$8.99 / $13.99 / $17.99Buffalo, BBQ, sweet chili, or lemon pepper.
